Aq.Com

aq.com
aq receives about 25,682 unique visitors and 95,535 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $205.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $632,296.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aq.com is ranked number 25,318 in the world and 0.00558% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.80.170.

About - Aq.Com

WRITE article about aq.com

How many visitors does aq.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,682
Monthly Unique Visitors:
770,460
Daily Pageviews:
95,535 (3.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
25,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00558% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
471
Average Load Time:
(2454 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.3%41.2%10746
Philippines 16.7%20.7%694
Canada 7.7%8.1%6079
Singapore 6.0%6.0%2123
United Kingdom 3.4%2.7%21502
Indonesia 3.4%2.6%12221
Malaysia 2.8%3.3%6139
Australia 2.6%1.9%14688
Poland 1.4%0.4%37418
Turkey 1.1%0.5%45738
Other 0.8%0.3%8995
Hungary 0.8%0.6%11602
Romania 0.6%0.6%22073
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.6%3534

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aq.com
99.28%93.62%3.6
account.aq.com
8.90%5.79%2.5
aqworldscdn.aq.com
1.73%0.49%1.1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush aq.com
Domain:
  aq.com
Rank:
  6,837
Organic Keywords:
  16,254
Organic Traffic:
  222,516
Organic Cost:
  $50,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  301
Adwords Traffic:
  363
Adwords Cost:
  $104.00

aq.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  15,885
Facebook shares:
  39,838
Facebook comments:
  19,751
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  132
Facebook total:
  75,474
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  11,473
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  192
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aq.com can earn?

Website Value:
$632,296.84
Daily Revenue:
$205.45
Monthly Revenue:
$6,163.50
Yearly Revenue:
$74,989.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is aq.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.80.170
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.80.170

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.4/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.aq.com/css/aq.css
http://www.aq.com/css/colors.css
http://www.aq.com/css/aq-home.css
http://www.aq.com/css/jasny-offcanvas.min.css
http://www.aq.com/font-awesome-4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700,300italic,400italic,700italic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-adventurecoins.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-artixpoints.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-freeacs.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-heromart.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-membership.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aq-com.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aq3d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aqclassic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aqworlds.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artix-com.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artix.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artixpoints.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/battlegems.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/dragonfable.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/dragons.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/epicduel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/heromart.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/mechquest.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/oversoul.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWE73K3WoAI-S-z.jpg:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWIvBZzWsAAwGiT.jpg:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWM7LWzUYAEAgBg.png:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWMgeIzW4AArrP7.png:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWNMJiFWcAEm2dw.jpg:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWNeaI1WEAAJGq_.png:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWOJlTtW4AISg9L.png:large (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/606182244055719936/4WH7bwt8_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/634770225515335680/PEWJ_hyE_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/649729601665564672/cjbUvZlC_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/660960577213321217/lidgv-a1_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/***258077352488960/K1RyX_5L_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/673224703058780160/qYYAK8Ag_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/581199712944029***7?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_581199712944029***7_i0&dnt=false&domain=www.aq.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1611262&tweet_limit=15 (60 seconds)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 167.2KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWNeaI1WEAAJGq_.png:large could save 61.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/network/apps/mobile-pancake-un***.jpg could save 28.8KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/BeleenCookieContest2015.jpg could save 10.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/iOSlogo-250.png could save 5.8KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/1091761575/miko_bigger.png could save 5.5KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/GooglePlayLogo.png could save 5.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.aq.com/img/gfx/divider-lg.jpg could save 3.9KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWM7LWzUYAEAgBg.png:large could save 3.1KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.artix.com/themes/artix.com/cmsImages/DN-FrostvalQuibble.jpg could save 2.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/660960577213321217/lidgv-a1_bigger.png could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.artix.com/themes/artix.com/cmsImages/DN-Brightoak4PoisonSpreads-545.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/606182244055719936/4WH7bwt8_bigger.png could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/634770225515335680/PEWJ_hyE_bigger.png could save 994B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/promo/AQ3D-Kickstarter***-AQW.jpg could save 961B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/webgraphic-13thlordofchaos-NewHP-545.jpg could save 957B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-artixpoints.png could save 944B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/DN-FrostvaleReturns.jpg could save 934B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/network/games/side-game-ua.jpg could save 934B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/bgmobile_NewHP_545.jpg could save 927B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/gfx/divider-md.jpg could save 920B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aq3d.jpg could save 918B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/Elfhame-Promos-545.jpg could save 913B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/webgraphic-2015Calendar-NewHP-545.jpg could save 913B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artix-com.jpg could save 906B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/images/avatars/avatar-gravelyn.gif could save 902B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/13thDoomLordACpackage-545.jpg could save 900B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/gfx/about-video-image.jpg could save 900B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/promo/HP-CryostormAssault-ComingSoon.jpg could save 897B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/UA-Promos-545.jpg could save 896B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/promo/HP-FrostvalQuibble2.jpg could save 896B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.aq.com/img/promo/HP-Brightoak4Poison-HappeningNow.jpg could save 893B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/DN-Un***AssaultNew-545.jpg could save 887B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/Promos-SwordhavenRoyalty-545.jpg could save 873B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/LegendaryHeroes_NewHP_545.jpg could save 872B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-membership.png could save 870B (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/aqdragons_NewHP_545.jpg could save 856B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/HP-VelocityAE-545.jpg could save 850B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/dragonfable.jpg could save 848B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aqclassic.jpg could save 842B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/epicduel.jpg could save 841B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/heromart.jpg could save 841B (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artixpoints.jpg could save 840B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/oversoul.jpg could save 840B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aq-com.jpg could save 839B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/artix.jpg could save 839B (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/mechquest.jpg could save 839B (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/aqworlds.jpg could save 838B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/battlegems.jpg could save 837B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/offcanvas/dragons.jpg could save 836B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cms.artix.com/aqw/images/ChaosQueenBeleen-Heromart.jpg could save 817B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-heromart.png could save 803B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/***258077352488960/K1RyX_5L_bigger.png could save 772B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-adventurecoins.png could save 620B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.aqworlds.com/shared/images/icons/shopnav-freeacs.png could save 602B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWE73K3WoAI-S-z.jpg:large could save 542B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CWIvBZzWsAAwGiT.jpg:large could save 542B (1% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 112.4KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.aq.com/ could save 42.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/css/colors.css could save 25KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/font-awesome-4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css could save 15.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/js/offcanvas.js could save 8.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/css/aq.css could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/js/jasny-bootstrap.min.js could save 5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/css/aq-home.css could save 3.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/css/jasny-offcanvas.min.css could save 1.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/js/youtubepopup.min.js could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.aq.com/js/auto-expand.js could save 688B (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://un***assault.com/">Un*** Assault</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://t.co/9Ok4p0DZ12" class="link customisable">https://www.ki…osts/1444061 …</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://t.co/4oFmwS9NDK" class="PrettyLink lin…a customisable">pic.twitter.com/4oFmwS9NDK</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…35799140253***6" class="expand customisable-highlight">Expand</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…35799140253***6" class="reply-action web-intent">Reply</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…35799140253***6" class="reply-action web-intent">Reply</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…35799140253***6" class="retweet-action web-intent">Retweet</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…35799140253***6" class="like-action web-intent">Like</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/ArtixKrieger" class="profile h-card">Artix Krieger</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/policy/privacy.asp">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aq.com/ could save 10.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aq.com/css/colors.css could save 1.9KiB (7% reduction).
Minifying http://www.aq.com/css/aq.css could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://www.aq.com/css/aq-home.css could save 1KiB (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aq.com/js/offcanvas.js could save 3.5KiB (32% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did aq.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 55998
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSARSBBQQ=NAJKKLDDHHFNMLAPAMOADACN; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 23:43:02 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.battleon.com 3600
MX mail3.battleon.com 3600
A 75.126.80.170 600
A 75.126.80.171 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p16.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.battleon.com
Serial Number 2015061800
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p16.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-17
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AQ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P16.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-apr-2015
Creation Date: 17-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 18-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 23:42:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aq.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.